Privacy Policy

Terms and Conditions

Welcome to www.sundrg.com!

These terms and conditions outline the rules and regulations for using Sundrg Health’s Website, located at https://sundrg.com/.

By accessing this website, we assume you accept these terms and conditions. Do not continue to use www.sundrg.com if you do not agree to take all of the terms and conditions stated on this page.

The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and Disclaimer Notice, and all Agreements: “Client,” “You,” and “Your” refers to you, the person who logs on to this website and is compliant with the Company’s terms and conditions. “The Company,” “Ourselves,” “We,” “Our,” and “Us” refer to our Company. “Party,” “Parties,” or “Us” refers to both the Client and ourselves. All terms refer to the offer, acceptance, and consideration of payment necessary to undertake the process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner for the express purpose of meeting the Client’s needs in respect of the provision of the Company’s stated services, following and subject to, prevailing law of Netherlands. Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural, capitalization, or they or they, are considered interchangeable and therefore refer to the same.

Cookies

We employ the use of cookies. By accessing www.sundrg.com, you agree to use cookies in agreement with Sundrg Health’s Privacy Policy.

Most interactive websites use cookies to let us retrieve the user’s details for each visit. Our website uses cookies to enable certain areas’ functionality, making it easier for people to visit our website. Some of our affiliate/advertising partners may also use cookies.

License

Unless otherwise stated, Sundrg Health and its licensors own the intellectual property rights for all material on www.sundrg.com. All intellectual property rights are reserved. You may access this from www.sundrg.com for personal use, subject to restrictions set in these terms and conditions.

You must not:

  • Republish material from www.sundrg.com
  • Sell, rent, or sub-license material from www.sundrg.com
  • Reproduce, duplicate or copy material from www.sundrg.com
  • Redistribute content from www.sundrg.com

Parts of this Website allow users to post and exchange opinions and information in certain Website areas. Sundrg Health does not filter, edit, publish or review Comments before their presence on the website. Comments do not reflect the views and opinions of Sundrg Health, its agents, and affiliates. Instead, statements reflect the views and opinions of the person who posts their views and opinions. To the extent permitted by applicable laws, Sundrg Health shall not be liable for the Comments or any liability, damages, or expenses caused and suffered due to any use of and posting of and appearance of the Comments on this website.

Sundrg Health reserves the right to monitor all Comments and remove any Comments that can be considered inappropriate, offensive, or causes a breach of these Terms and Conditions.

You warrant and represent that:

  • You are entitled to post the Comments on our website and have all necessary licenses and consents to do so;
  • The Comments do not invade any intellectual property right, including without limitation copyright, patent, or trademark of any third party;
  • The Comments do not contain defamatory, libelous, offensive, indecent, or otherwise unlawful material, which is an invasion of privacy.
  • The Comments will not solicit or promote business, custom, or present commercial or illegal activity.

You now grant Sundrg Health a non-exclusive license to use, reproduce, edit and authorize others to use, reproduce and edit any of your Comments in any forms, formats, or media.

Hyperlinking to our Content

The following organizations may link to our website without prior written approval:

  • Government agencies;
  • Search engines;
  • News organizations;
  • Online directory distributors may link to our website in the same manner as they hyperlink to the Websites of other listed businesses; and
  • System-wide Accredited Businesses may not hyperlink to our website, except for soliciting non-profit organizations, charity shopping malls, and charity fundraising groups.

These organizations may link to our home page, to publications, or other Website information so long as the link:

  1. It is not in any way deceptive.
  2. Does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement, or approval of the linking party and its products and services.
  3. It fits within the context of the linking party’s site.

We may consider and approve other link requests from the following types of organizations:

  • commonly-known consumer and business information sources;
  • dot.com community sites;
  • associations or other groups representing charities;
  • online directory distributors;
  • internet portals;
  • accounting, law, and consulting firms; and
  • educational institutions and trade associations.

We will approve link requests from these organizations if we decide that:

  1. The link would not make us look unfavorably to ourselves or our accredited businesses.
  2. The organization does not have any negative records with us.
  3. The benefit to us from the visibility of the hyperlink compensates for the absence of Sundrg Health.
  4. The link is in the context of general resource information.

These organizations may link to our home page so long as the link:

  1. It is not in any way deceptive.
  2. Does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement, or approval of the linking party and its products or services.
  3. It fits within the context of the linking party’s site.

If you are one of the organizations listed in paragraph 2 above and are interested in linking to our website, you must inform us by sending an e-mail to Sundrg Health. Please include your name, organization name, and contact information, as well as the URL of your site, a list of any URLs from which you intend to link to our website, and a list of the URLs on our site you would like to link. Then, wait 2-3 weeks for a response.

Approved organizations may hyperlink to our website as follows:

  • By use of our corporate name; or
  • By use of the uniform resource locator being linked to; or
  • Using any other website description is linked that makes sense within the content’s context and format on the linking party’s site.

No use of Sundrg Health’s logo or other artwork will be allowed for linking absent a trademark license agreement.

iFrames

Without prior approval and written permission, you may not create frames around our Webpages that alter our website’s visual presentation or appearance.

Content Liability

We shall not be held responsible for any content on your website. You agree to protect and defend us against all claims on your website. No link(s) should appear on any Website that may be interpreted as defamatory, obscene, criminal, infringing, otherwise violates, or advocates the infringement or other violation of any third party rights.

Your Privacy

Would you please read Privacy Policy

Reservation of Rights

We reserve the right to request that you remove all links or any particular link to our website. You approve of removing all links to our website upon request immediately. We also reserve the right to amend these terms and conditions and its linking policy at any time. By continuously linking to our website, you agree to be bound to and follow these linking terms and conditions.

Removal of links from our website

If you find any offensive links on our website, you are free to contact and inform us anytime. We will consider requests to remove links, but we are not obligated to or so or to respond to you directly.

We do not ensure that the information on this website is correct; we do not warrant its completeness or accuracy; nor do we promise to ensure that the website remains available or that its material is kept up to date.

Disclaimer for Sundrg Health

If you require more information or have questions about our site’s disclaimer, please contact us by e-mail at ABC@gmail.com. 

Disclaimers for www.sundrg.com

All the information on this website – https://sundrg.com/ – is published in good faith and only for general information. www.sundrg.com does not make any warranties about this information’s completeness, reliability, and accuracy. Any action you take upon the information you find on this website (www.sundrg.com) is strictly at your own risk. www.sundrg.com will not be liable for any losses and damages connected with the use of our website.

From our website, you can visit other websites by following hyperlinks to such external sites. While we strive to provide only quality links to useful and ethical websites, we have no control over these sites’ content and nature. These links to other websites do not imply a recommendation for all the content found on these sites. Site owners and content may change without notice and may occur before we have the opportunity to remove a link that may have gone ‘bad.

Disclaimer: The information given here is exclusively for educational purposes only. It should not be construed as a diagnosis, treatment, preventive, or cure for any disease, disorder, or abnormal physical state, nor should it be used in place of medical care from your doctor. Consult an appropriate healthcare professional on any issue concerning your health or well-being before engaging in any health-related activity.

Please be aware that other sites may have different privacy policies and terms beyond our control when you leave our website. Please check the Privacy Policies of these sites and their “Terms of Service” before engaging in any business or uploading any information. 

Consent

Using our website, you now consent to our disclaimer and agree to its terms.

Update

Should we update, amend or make any changes to this document, those changes will be prominently posted here.

Privacy Policy for Sundrg Health

At www.sundrg.com, accessible from https://sundrg.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. Therefore, this Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by www.sundrg.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and validates visitors to our website regarding the information they shared and collected on www.sundrg.com. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

You now consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms using our website.

Information we collect

The personal information you are asked to provide and the reasons you are asked to provide it will be clear when we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, e-mail address, phone number, the contents of the message and attachments you may send us, and any other information you may provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including name, company name, address, e-mail address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you e-mails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

www.sundrg.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The data aims to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement on the website, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, www.sundrg.com uses ‘cookies. These cookies store information, including visitors’ preferences and the website’s pages that the visitor accessed or visited. In addition, the data is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser types and other information.

Please read “What Are Cookies” from Cookie Consent for more general cookie information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each advertising partner of www.sundrg.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons in their respective advertisements and links that appear on www.sundrg.com, which are sent directly to users’ browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and personalize the advertising content you see on websites you visit.

Note that www.sundrg.com has no access to or control over third-party advertisers’ cookies.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

www.sundrg.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we advise you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about opting out of specific options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your browser options. It can be found on the browsers ‘ respective websites to know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a company has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer a company has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s data not sell the consumer’s data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you want to exercise any of these rights, don’t hesitate to contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to ensure you are fully aware of your data protection rights. Therefore, every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification: You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you think is incomplete.

The right to erasure: You have the right to request that we erase your data under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing: You have the right to request that we limit your data processing under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing: You have the right to object to our processing of your data under certain conditions.

The right to data portability: You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization or directly to you under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. Please contact us if you would like to exercise any of these rights.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, monitor, and guide their online activity.

www.sundrg.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under 13. Suppose you think your child provided us immediately, and we will do our best to remove such information from our records promptly.